Mississippi Valley Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Time Event Location Details
8:00am Volleyball: VAR Invitational Holmen, Germantown, Sauk Prairie, Stoughton, Madison Memorial, Oregon, Verona Area, Madison West, Platteville, Cuba City, Evansville, Monticello, Mount Horeb, Jefferson, Edgewood, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School 
with the shifting of the WIAA athletic calendars next year, we gave you the wrong date. Our tournament should be on Sat, 9/21.
8:00am Volleyball: JV Tournament Onalaska Luther, Holmen, Bangor, Cochrane Fountain City vs. West Salem @ West Salem High School 
8:30am Cross Country:Boys VAR Invitational Central High School vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East 
8:30am Cross Country:Girls VAR Invitational Central High School vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East 
8:30am Volleyball: VAR Invitational Lancaster, Mauston, McFarland, Richland Center, Tomah HS vs. Baraboo @ Baraboo High School 
9:00am Cross Country:Boys VAR Invitational West Salem, Melrose-Mindoro, Hillsboro, Bangor, Cashton, DeSoto, Kickapoo, Lincoln Middle, Longfellow Middle, Mauston, Necedah, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Richland Center, Riverdale, Royall, Sparta, Tomah HS, Wauzeka-Steuben, West Central Eagles, West Salem MS vs. Brookwood @ Brookwood High School 
9:00am Cross Country:Girls VAR Invitational TBA, Tomah HS vs. Brookwood @ Brookwood High School 
9:00am Cross Country: VAR Invitational Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Gillett, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Racine Lutheran, River Grove (Guerin), The Prairie, University Lake vs. Racine Saint Catherine's @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside 
9:00am Volleyball: VAR Quad Central High School vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District @ Baldwin-Woodville High School 
9:00am Volleyball: VR Quad Central High School vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District @ Baldwin-Woodville High School 
9:00am Volleyball: VR Invitational Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Eau Claire Memorial, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild vs. Black River Falls @ Black River Falls Field House 
8:30 am coaches meeting
9:00am Volleyball: VR Tournament Aquinas, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Newman Catholic, Pacelli Catholic, Regis vs. McDonell Central @ Chippewa Falls High School 
Tournament will be at the back Gym of Chi HI
9:00am Volleyball: JV Invitational Central High School, Logan, Westby Area, Arcadia, Aquinas, Onalaska, La Crescent-Hokah, Cashton, Independence, Cochrane Fountain City, Whitehall vs. Luther @ Luther High School 
9:00am Volleyball: JV Invitational Central High School, Logan, Westby Area, Arcadia, Aquinas, Onalaska, La Crescent-Hokah, Cashton, Independence, Cochrane Fountain City, Whitehall vs. Onalaska Luther @ Luther High School 
9:00am Volleyball: JV Invitational Central High School, Logan, Westby Area, Arcadia, Aquinas, Onalaska, La Crescent-Hokah, Cashton, Independence, Cochrane Fountain City, Whitehall vs. Onalaska Luther @ Luther High School 
9:00am Volleyball: JV Invitational Aquinas, Arcadia, Cashton, Central High School, Cochrane Fountain City, Independence, La Crescent-Hokah, Logan, Onalaska, Westby Area, Whitehall vs. Luther @ Luther High School 
9:00am Volleyball: VAR Tournament Aquinas, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Newman Catholic, Pacelli Catholic, Regis vs. McDonell Central @ McDonell Central Catholic High School 
9:30am Cross Country: JV Game Central High School, Westby Area, Arcadia, Albert Lea, Lewiston-Altura, Rochester John Marshall, Belle Plaine, Dover-Eyota, Lyle-Pacelli, Faribault, Onalaska, Cotter Schools, R.A.C.E. Jaguars, Wabasha-Kellogg vs. Winona Senior @ Winona Senior 
9:30am Cross Country: VAR Game United South Central, Central High School, Westby Area, Arcadia, Albert Lea, Lewiston-Altura, Rochester John Marshall, Belle Plaine, Irondale, Dover-Eyota, Lyle-Pacelli, Faribault, Onalaska, Cotter Schools, R.A.C.E. Jaguars, Wabasha-Kellogg vs. Winona Senior @ Winona Senior 
9:30am Soccer:Boys VAR Invitational Medford, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Onalaska vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Washington Elementary 
9:30am Soccer:Boys JV Invitational Lakeland Union High School, Logan, Beaver Dam, Menomonie, Stevens Point, Marshfield, Tomah HS, Oshkosh North, Medford, Waunakee, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Washington Elementary 
10:00am Soccer:Boys VAR Game  (Time Changed) Tomah HS vs. Mauston @ Mauston High School 
11:15am Soccer:Boys JV Invitational Tomah HS vs. Beaver Dam @ Wisconsin Rapids-Washington Elementary 
12:00pm Soccer:Boys VAR Game Wausau East vs. Holmen @ Holmen, Wi 
12:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Wausau East vs. Holmen @ Holmen, Wi 
This game will be played on the HS practice field.
12:00pm Soccer:Boys VAR Game  (Time Changed) Tomah HS vs. Menomonie @ Mauston High School 
12:30pm Swimming & Diving:Girls VAR Invitational Logan, Menomonie, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, Marshfield, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Holmen, Superior vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Middle School 
Swim Meet Only (No diving)
12:30pm Swimming & Diving:Girls VAR Invitational Rhinelander, Hol/Ona/Aq/GET, Logan, Marshfield, Menomonie, Rice Lake, Superior, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Middle School 
Swim Meet Only (No diving)
3:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Invitational Tomah HS vs. Lakeland Union @ Wisconsin Rapids-Washington Elementary 
9:30pm Cross Country: VAR Game Albert Lea, Arcadia, Belle Plaine, Central High School, Cotter Schools, Dover-Eyota, Faribault, Holmen, Lewiston-Altura, Lyle-Pacelli, Onalaska, R.A.C.E. Jaguars, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Sparta, Wabasha-Kellogg vs. Winona Senior @ St. Mary 
9:30pm Cross Country: JV Game Albert Lea, Arcadia, Belle Plaine, Central High School, Cotter Schools, Dover-Eyota, Faribault, Holmen, Lewiston-Altura, Lyle-Pacelli, Onalaska, R.A.C.E. Jaguars, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Sparta, Wabasha-Kellogg vs. Winona Senior @ St. Mary 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: