Skip to content
Tomah High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Tomah La Grange Elementary
All paperwork must be completed and turned into the HS Activities Office before participation is allowed.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Tomah MS Gym
All paperwork must be completed and turned into the HS Activities Office before participation is allowed.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Adams-Friendship HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Adams-Friendship HS
South Court
6:00pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Adams-Friendship High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Adams-Friendship HS
South Court
7:45pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Adams-Friendship High School
3
4
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska-Omni Center
Tomah does not have a JV Team this year.
6:15pm
WRST: JV
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Onalaska-Omni Center
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse
5
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Sparta High School
6
10:00am
WRST: VAR
@Baraboo High School
Gym
10:00am
WRST: JV
@Mineral Point High School
10:00am
WRST: JV
@Mineral Point High School
HS Main Gym
1:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@Black River Falls-Lunda Memorial Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Amery Ice Arena School
7
12:00pm
Bowling: VAR
@Lax Pla Mor Lanes
8
9
5:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Onalaska-Omni Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Mauston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mauston High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
6:00pm
GYM: VAR
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Sparta High School
6:15pm
WRST: JV
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Mauston High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@Black River Falls-Lunda Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym C
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
10
11
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
(Rescheduled)
@Tomah Ice Center
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
Pack the Gym Night-Girls at Tomah too!
7:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@TBA
7:45pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
Pack the Gym Night-Boys at Tomah too!
7:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
13
12:00am
GYM: VAR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm
8:00am
Dance: VAR
@Eau Claire UW-EC
9:00am
WRST: VAR
@Madison La Follette High School
8 am Weigh-in
14
15
7:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls-Lunda Memorial Arena
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Tomah La Grange Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Tomah MS
4:45pm
Dance: MS
@Tomah MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Tomah HS
5:50pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Portage High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Muir Elementary School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Tomah Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Tomah HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Portage High School
17
18
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Tomah La Grange Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Tomah MS
6:15pm
WRST: JV
@Sparta High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
(Rescheduled)
@Tomah Ice Center
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Sparta High School
19
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Aquinas HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Aquinas HS
6:00pm
GYM: VAR
@Viroqua High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Aquinas HS
20
9:00am
Dance: VAR
@Sparta HS
9:00am
WRST: VAR
@Wausau East High School
Gym All
10:00am
WRST: JV
@Wausau West HS
For qualifiers from the Jan 6th event in Mineral Point.
2:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@Graham Arena Complex
21
12:00pm
Bowling: VAR
@Lax Pla Mor Lanes
22
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Winona MS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Winona MS
"A" Game Only! Winona does not have enough participants for a "B" Game.
23
5:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@SWCRC (South Wood County Recreation Center)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Central High School
E215
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Tomah HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah HS
6:00pm
GYM: VAR
(Changed)
@PEG - La Crosse
6:00pm
GYM: JV
(Changed)
@PEG - La Crosse
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Tomah Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Central High School
E215
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central High School
E210
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Tomah HS
24
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Tomah La Grange Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Tomah MS
4:45pm
Dance: MS
@Tomah MS
6:15pm
WRST: JV
@Aquinas HS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Tomah Ice Center
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Aquinas HS
26
4:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
Pack the Gym Night-Boys at Tomah too!
6:15pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
Pack the Gym Night-Girls at Tomah too!
27
TBD
Dance: VAR
@Wausau East HS
9:30am
Powerlifting: VAR
@Holmen HS
Varsity and JV
9:30am
WRST: JV
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
8:00am Weigh-Ins
2:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@Tomah Ice Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Tomah Ice Center
28
29
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Winona MS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Winona MS
"A" Game Only! Winona does not have enough participants for a "B" Game.
5:15pm
GYM: MS
@Marshfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Osseo-Fairchild School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
30
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Holmen MS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Holmen MS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/VAR
@W. Dells Waterman Arena (Poppy Waterman Arena)
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select Calendar
-All-
Athletics
Activities
High School
Middle School
District Calendar
Camp Douglas Elementary
La Grange Elementary
Lemonweir Elementary
Miller Elementary
Oakdale Elementary
Robert Kupper Learning Center
Warrens Elementary
Wyeville Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?