Skip to content
Sparta
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
7:00pm
HOC
@Tomah Ice Center
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tomah HS
Small Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Tomah HS
Main Gym
4
8:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
0945 Caledonia (Girls) vs Sparta (Girls) - HS 1 1215 LaCrescent-Hokah (Girls) vs Sparta Girls - HS 2
8:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
0830 - Caledonia (Boys) vs Sparta (Boys) - HS 1 1100 LaCrescent-Hokah (Boys) vs Sparta Boys - HS 2
9:00am
WRST: VAR
@Lancaster High School
10:00am
DANC
@ Oshkosh West
10:00am - 12:00pm
DECA
@High School both gyms
Princess for the Day
10:00am
Robotics Club
Onalaska Luther
5
6
7
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sparta Hockey Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Sparta High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/VAR
@Sparta Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Sparta High School
8
9
6:00pm
GYM: VAR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
6:15pm
WRST: JV
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Sparta High School
10
9:00am
Academic Decathalon
UWSP regional
2:00pm
FFA
@ Stevens Point
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/FR
@Sparta High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Sparta High School
11
10:00am
WRST: JV
@West Salem Middle School
1:00pm
HKY
(Cancelled)
Away vs. Fond du Lac
12
13
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym (Court C)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/FR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym C
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
15
16
6:00pm
GYM: VAR
@PEG - La Crosse
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@PEG - La Crosse
17
18
2:00pm
HKY
(Postponed)
Away vs. DC Everest
2:30pm
GYM: VAR
(Changed)
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm
19
20
21
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym C
6:00pm
HKY
@Milt Lunda Arena, Black River Falls, WI
vs Hayward Community Schools
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
7:15pm
Basketball: B/FR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Sparta High School
22
23
5:30pm
HKY
@Milt Lunda Arena, Black River Falls, WI
vs Chippewa Falls
6:00pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
WRST: JV
@Sparta High School
7:00pm
HOC
@Tomah Ice Center
La Crescent-Hokah (Rescheduled to 01-23-20)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Luther High School
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Sparta High School
24
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
Sparta (Light) vs Holmen (Dark) 5:00 PM, Holmen (Dark) vs Tomah (Light) 6:30 PM, Sparta (Dark) vs Tomah (Light) 8:00 PM
5:00pm
HOC
@ Baldwin United Civic Center. JV 5:00 PM VAR 7:00 PM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Aquinas HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Aquinas HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Aquinas HS
25
9:00am
DANC
Regionals @ Hudson High School
9:30am
WRST: VAR
@Sparta Meadowview MS
2:00pm
HKY
@Milt Lunda Arena, Black River Falls, WI
vs Arrowhead
26
27
28
5:30pm
Basketball: G/VR
@Mauston High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/VAR
@Mauston High School
7:00pm
HKY
vs Marshfield @ Marshfield Ice Arena
7:00pm
WRST: VAR
@West Salem High School
29
30
5:00pm
HOC
@ SPARC Ice Arena. JV 5:00 PM VAR 7:00 PM
6:00pm
GYM: VAR
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
WRST: JV
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
7:15pm
WRST: VAR
@Holmen High School
Holmen High School - Gym A/B
31
4:00pm
HOC
JV Tournament @ Baraboo
5:45pm
Basketball: G/VR
(Cancelled)
@Logan High School
HS-ALT Ed Wing
Logan does not have enough for two teams due to injuries.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/VR
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/VAR
(Changed)
@Logan High School
HS-ALT Ed Wing
7:15pm
Basketball: B/FR
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/VAR
@Sparta High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?