Onalaska
Tennis Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-20-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Stevens Point (SPASH),
Appleton East,
Baraboo,
De Pere,
Menomonie,
Newman Catholic,
Wausau West 
SPASH Tennis Courts         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 1:00PM  Menomonie  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Portage  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:00PM  Portage  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 9:00AM  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 9:00AM  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 12:00PM  Winona Senior  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 12:00PM  Winona Senior  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 3:00PM  Eau Claire North  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 3:00PM  Eau Claire North  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Invitational TBD  Away vs. Green Bay Southwest,
Brookfield East,
De Pere,
Eau Claire North,
Green Bay Preble,
Hudson,
Kenosha Tremper,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Plymouth School District,
Pulaski,
Wausau East,
Wausau West,
West Bend East 
Green Bay Southwest High School         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Invitational TBD  Away vs. Green Bay Southwest,
Brookfield East,
De Pere,
Eau Claire North,
Green Bay Preble,
Hudson,
Kenosha Tremper,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Plymouth School District,
Pulaski,
Wausau East,
Wausau West,
West Bend East 
Green Bay Southwest High School         
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Dual Meet 4:00PM  Luther  Onalaska Gullikson Courts         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
New Richmond,
Stevens Point (SPASH) 
Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
Altoona 
Eau Claire Memorial High School         
  Tennis: Girls VAR Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
New Richmond,
Stevens Point (SPASH) 
Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan  Logan High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Logan  Logan High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:30PM  Sparta  Onalaska High School
Gullikson Tennis Courts
 
       
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Sparta  Onalaska High School
Gullikson Tennis Courts
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Tomah HS  Tomah La Grange Elementary         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Tomah HS  Tomah La Grange Elementary         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Central High School  Central High School         
 (Postponed to 09-16-19)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Central High School  Central High School         
 (Postponed to 09-16-19)
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Sheboygan North,
Milwaukee King H.S,
Pulaski,
Plymouth School District,
Manitowoc Lincoln 
Sheboygan North High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Central High School  Central High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Central High School  Central High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:30PM  Holmen  Onalaska High School
Gullikson Tennis Courts
 
       
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Holmen  Onalaska High School
Gullikson Tennis Courts
 
       
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Luther  Onalaska Gullikson Courts         
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:00PM  Luther  Onalaska Gullikson Courts         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Match 4:30PM  Aquinas  Onalaska High School
Gullikson Tennis Courts
 
       
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 6:00PM  Aquinas  Onalaska High School
Gullikson Tennis Courts
 
       
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Tomah HS,
Luther,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Sparta,
Stevens Point Area,
Viroqua,
West Salem 
Tomah La Grange Elementary         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Tennis: Girls VAR Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Aquinas,
Central High School,
Holmen,
Logan,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
Logan HS/Onalaska HS         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Conference Tournament 2:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
Aquinas,
Central High School,
Holmen,
Logan,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
Logan HS/Onalaska HS