logo Aquinas Aquinas

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019
  Wrestling: VAR Scrimmage 4:00PM  Multiple Schools  Aquinas HS       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Dual Meet 6:00PM  Viroqua  Aquinas HS       
 
  Wrestling: VAR Dual Meet 7:00PM  Viroqua  Aquinas HS       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling: VAR Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Arcadia,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Menomonie 
Melrose-Mindoro High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Game 9:30AM  Away vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Arcadia,
Brookwood,
Chippewa Falls,
Coulee Christian,
Durand,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Neillsville,
North Crawford/Seneca,
Onalaska,
Tomah HS,
Whitehall 
Melrose-Mindoro High School       
 
Weigh - Ins at 8 a.m.
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Dual Meet 5:45PM  Dover-Eyota  Aquinas HS       
 
  Wrestling: VAR Dual Meet 7:00PM  Dover-Eyota  Aquinas HS       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: VAR Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Central/Logan,
Arcadia,
Boscobel,
Brookwood,
DeSoto,
Holmen,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Menomonie,
Montello,
Onalaska,
St Croix Central 
Logan High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:15PM  Away vs. Onalaska  Onalaska High School       
 
  Wrestling: VAR Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Onalaska/Luther  Onalaska High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Game 5:15PM  Away vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Bloomer,
Coulee Christian,
DeSoto,
Eau Claire North,
Hillsboro,
Holmen,
Independence,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Sparta,
Viroqua,
Whitehall 
Melrose-Mindoro High School       
 
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
  Wrestling: VAR Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Holmen,
Adams/Friendship,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Baraboo,
Belmont,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Boscobel,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Cashton,
Central/Logan,
Chatfield,
Cuba City,
DC Everest,
DeSoto,
Dodgeville,
Eastview,
Eau Claire North,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Goodhue,
Hastings,
Hillsboro,
Hudson,
Iowa-Grant,
Ithaca,
Kickapoo-LaFarge,
La Crescent-Hokah,
Lakeville South,
Lancaster,
Lewiston-Altura,
Lodi,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Marshfield,
Mauston,
Medford,
Middleton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Muskego,
Nekoosa,
New Lisbon,
New Richmond,
North Crawford,
Oconto Falls Panthers,
Orono,
Portage,
Prairie du Chien,
Pulaski,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Riverdale,
Royall,
Sheboygan Falls,
South St. Paul,
Sparta,
Spencer,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stillwater,
Stratford - WI,
Tomah HS,
Verona Area,
Viroqua,
Waunakee,
Wausau West,
West Allis Central,
West Salem-Bangor,
Westby Area,
Winona Senior,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
Lax La Crosse Center       
 
Thu, 12/29/16: 7:45am weigh-ins, 9:00am & 7:00pm sessions Fri, 12/30/16: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 5:30pm sessions For tournament information: http://www.bistate-classic.com Criteria Submitted through: www.trackwrestling
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Central/Logan  Aquinas HS       
 
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: VAR Match 7:15PM  Central/Logan  Aquinas HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Westby Area,
Brookwood,
Lancaster,
Nekoosa,
Riverdale 
Westby High School, 206 West Ave, Westby       
 
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. West Salem,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Logan,
Viroqua,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomah HS,
Cashton,
Fennimore,
Mineral Point,
Richland Center,
Riverdale,
Lancaster 
West Salem Middle School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Tomah HS  Aquinas HS       
 
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: VAR Match 7:15PM  Tomah HS  Aquinas HS       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Dual Meet 6:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Aquinas HS       
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-21-20)
  Wrestling: VAR Dual Meet 7:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Aquinas HS       
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-21-20)
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Dual Meet 6:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Aquinas HS       
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-17-20)
  Wrestling: VAR Dual Meet 7:00PM  Prairie du Chien  Aquinas HS       
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-17-20)
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:15PM  Away vs. Holmen  Holmen High School       
 
Weigh-ins will start at 5:00pm
  Wrestling: VAR Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Holmen  Holmen High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Game 10:00AM  vs. Wausau West,
Wisconsin Lutheran,
Baraboo,
Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Hartford Union,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Wausau East,
Ellsworth Community,
Milton,
Stevens Point,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Appleton West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Holmen,
Tomah HS,
Kimberly,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Valders,
Pewaukee,
Stanley-Boyd,
La Crosse Central,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Barron,
Waukesha,
Cameron,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Turtle Lake,
Seymour,
Ashwaubenon,
Brillion,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Fennimore,
Hortonville,
Kiel,
Medford,
Middleton,
Mineral Point,
Phillips,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
St Croix Central,
Shawano Community,
Two Rivers,
Waunakee,
Ithaca-Weston,
Mauston,
Lancaster,
Milwaukee Reagan Prep,
Xavier,
Lakeland Union,
Reedsburg,
Bay Port,
Menominee Indian,
Arrowhead,
Cashton,
Kaukauna,
Wrightstown,
West Salem-Bangor 
Wausau West High School       
 
9:30 AM Weigh Ins
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR Match 7:00PM  Away vs. West Salem  West Salem High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Rochester Century,
Waseca,
Winona Senior,
NRHEG,
White Bear Lake Area,
Simley,
Lakeville North,
Fillmore Central,
Burnsville,
Minneapolis Roosevelt 
Rochester Century High School       
 
  Wrestling: VAR Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Rochester Century,
Waseca,
Winona Senior,
NRHEG,
White Bear Lake Area,
Simley,
Lakeville North,
Fillmore Central,
Burnsville,
Minneapolis Roosevelt 
Rochester Century High School       
 
8:00 am weigh-ins
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:15PM  Away vs. Sparta  Sparta High School       
 
  Wrestling: VAR Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Sparta  Sparta High School       
 
Monday, Feb 10, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Tournament 4:45PM  Multiple Schools  Aquinas HS       
 
Weigh-ins at 4:00pm
  Wrestling: JV Conference Tournament 5:30PM  Multiple Schools  Aquinas MS       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR Regional 10:30AM    Aquinas HS       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR Sectional TBD  Away vs. WIAA  Brookwood High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR Sectional 10:00AM  Away vs. Westby Area,
Brookwood,
Cashton,
North Crawford,
Boscobel,
Fennimore,
Kickapoo,
Mineral Point,
Necedah,
New Lisbon,
Pecatonica,
River Ridge,
Riverdale,
Royall,
DeSoto,
Ithaca-Weston,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant,
Hillsboro,
Westfield - WI,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Whitehall WI 
Westby High School, 206 West Ave, Westby       
 
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR State Tournament TBD  Away vs. WIAA  Kohl Center       
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR State Tournament TBD  Away vs. WIAA  Kohl Center       
 
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR State Tournament TBD  Away vs. WIAA  Kohl Center       
 
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020
  Wrestling: VAR Team State Tourn. 10:00AM  Away vs. WIAA  Madison-UW Fieldhouse