Mississippi Valley Conference WI
 
Golf: Boys VAR Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 04-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Feb 25, 2019
Parent & Player Orientation  5:15PM  Tomah HS    Tomah HS         
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
1st Practice  TBD  Aquinas    Cedar Creek         
1st Practice  3:30PM  Tomah HS    Tomah         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Tomah HS  Aquinas,
Baraboo,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Logan,
Onalaska
 
Tomah         
 (Rescheduled to 04-10-19)
Inaugural Tomah Invitational. Rain Date - Wednesday April 10th at 12:00.
Invitational  12:00PM  Tomah HS  Aquinas,
Baraboo,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Logan,
Onalaska
 
Tomah HS         
 (Rescheduled to 04-10-19)
Inaugural Tomah Invitational. Rain Date - Wednesday April 10th at 12:00.
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Gale Ettrick Trempealeau  Onalaska  Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
DeForest,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
De Forest,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayfield  Albert Lea,
Austin,
Belle Plaine,
Blooming Prairie,
GHEC-Truman,
Grand Meadow,
Hibbing,
La Crescent-Hokah,
Logan,
PIZM,
Rushford-Peterson High School,
Southland,
St. Anthony Village,
Stewartville 
Oaks Golf Club         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Conference Meet  2:30PM  Sparta  Aquinas,
Central High School,
Holmen,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Tomah HS 
Sparta River Run Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Tomah HS  Logan  Tomah         
 (Cancelled)
Inaugural Tomah Invitational. Rain Date - Wednesday April 10th at 12:00.
Invitational  12:00PM  Tomah HS  Logan  Tomah HS         
 (Cancelled)
Inaugural Tomah Invitational. Rain Date - Wednesday April 10th at 12:00.
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Chippewa Falls,
Amery,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Durand,
School District of Somerset,
Tomah HS,
Bloomer,
Altoona,
Clear Lake,
Grantsburg,
Mondovi,
Cadott,
St Croix Central,
Saint Croix Falls,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley
 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  Chippewa Falls,
Amery,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Durand,
School District of Somerset,
Tomah HS,
Bloomer,
Altoona,
Clear Lake,
Grantsburg,
Mondovi,
Cadott,
St Croix Central,
Saint Croix Falls,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley
 
Bristol Ridge Golf Course         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead 
Washington County Golf Course         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Adams/Friendship  Black River Falls,
,
Assumption,
Baraboo,
Marshfield,
Mauston,
Neillsville,
Nekoosa,
Reedsburg,
Stevens Point Area,
Tomah HS,
Westfield,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 
Sand Valley Golf Resort         
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  10:00AM  Logan  Central High School  Forest Hills Golf Course-La Crosse, WI         
Invitational  10:00AM  Logan  Central High School,
Coulee Christian,
Eau Claire North,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomah HS,
Winona Senior
 
Forest Hills Golf Course-La Crosse, WI         
 (Postponed)
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Eau Claire Memorial,
Milton,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Madison Memorial,
Verona,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Waunakee,
Janesville Parker 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Triangular  2:00PM  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Merrill,
Tomah HS,
Wausau West
 
Ridges Golf Course         
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Conference Meet  1:00PM  Holmen  Aquinas,
Central High School,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
Cedar Creek         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Conference Meet  2:30PM  Central/Logan  Aquinas,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
Lax Forest Hills GC         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Brookfield Central,
Central High School,
Edgewood,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Hartford Union,
Holmen,
Homestead,
Hudson,
Madison Memorial,
Marquette University,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Oregon,
River Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
La Crosse Country Club         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Central High School,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Coulee Christian,
DC Everest,
Holmen,
Logan,
Marshfield,
Mauston,
Middleton,
Onalaska Luther,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Tomah HS,
West Salem,
Wonewoc-Center 
Sparta - River Run Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Central High School  Sparta River Run Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Wonewoc-Center,
West Salem,
Reedsburg,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Onalaska Luther,
Middleton,
Mauston,
Marshfield,
DC Everest,
Coulee Christian,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Central High School,
Holmen,
Logan,
Tomah HS 
Sparta - River Run Golf Course  7:15AM       
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Black River Falls  Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Westby Area,
Arcadia,
West Salem,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomah HS,
Cochrane Fountain City 
Skyline Golf, Black River Falls         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Conference Meet  1:00PM  Onalaska  Aquinas,
Central High School,
Holmen,
Logan,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
Onalaska-Coulee Golf Bowl         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Germantown,
Lodi,
,
Arrowhead VR,
Badger,
Beaver Dam,
Brookfield Central,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Edgewood,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Kenosha Tremper,
Kettle Moraine,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
Neenah,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Saint Thomas More,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
St. Mary's Springs,
Tomah HS,
University Lake,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Wauwatosa East,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Xavier 
Erin Hills Golf Course  4:00PM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Viroqua  Arcadia,
Coulee Christian,
Cuba City,
Dodgeville,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Logan,
Onalaska Luther,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Westby Area,
Wonewoc-Center
 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 6, 2019
Conference Meet  2:00PM  Tomah HS  Aquinas,
Central High School,
Holmen,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Sparta 
Hiawatha         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Arcadia  Black River Falls,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Coulee Christian,
Durand,
Eleva-Strum,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Mondovi,
Sparta,
West Salem,
Westby Area,
Whitehall High School 
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club         
Shotgun start at 1 PM
Invitational  4:00PM  Luther  Aquinas,
Wonewoc-Center 
Drugan`s Castle Mound         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Central High School  Reedsburg Country Club         
JV at 2:00
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Baraboo,
Holmen,
Tomah HS,
La Crosse Central,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Dodgeville,
Mauston,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
Osseo-Fairchild,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center,
Lancaster,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS,
Portage 
Reedsburg Country Club         
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Baraboo,
Holmen,
Tomah HS,
La Crosse Central,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Dodgeville,
Mauston,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
Osseo-Fairchild,
River Valley,
Wonewoc-Center,
Lancaster,
Wisconsin Dells,
Portage 
Reedsburg Country Club  6:15AM       
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Columbus  Central High School  Columbus Country Club         
Invitational  9:00PM  Stanley-Boyd  Columbus Catholic,
Durand,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Altoona,
Colby,
Cadott,
Fall Creek,
Marathon,
Medford,
Neillsville,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Thorp,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Eleva-Strum High School 
Whispering Pines Golf Course         
$125 includes: Golf, Driving Range, Lunch 9am- Coaches Meeting 9:30- Shotgun Start
Monday, May 13, 2019
Conference Tournament  9:00AM  TBA  Aquinas,
Central High School,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Sparta,
Tomah HS 
Viroqua Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  Central High School  Wild Ridge Golf Course, Eau Claire, WI         
Invitational  9:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  Central High School,
Chippewa Falls,
Logan,
Menomonie,
Eau Claire North,
Park,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
River Falls,
Superior 
Wild Ridge Golf Course         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Holmen  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Central High School,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Onalaska Luther,
Sparta,
Tomah,
West Salem,
Westby Area,
Winona Senior 
Holmen-Drugan         
Shotgun Start
Invitational  1:00PM  Holmen  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Central High School,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Onalaska Luther,
Sparta,
Tomah,
West Salem,
Westby Area,
Winona Senior 
Holmen-Drugan's Castle Mound CC         
Shotgun Start
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regional  TBD  Tomah HS  Holmen,
La Crosse Central,
Logan,
Onalaska,
Reedsburg,
Sparta,
Wisconsin Rapids 
Hiawatha         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regional (Rain Date)  TBD  Tomah HS  TBA  Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectional  TBD  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Tomah HS  TBD         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State Tournament  7:00AM  WIAA  Tomah HS,
TBA 
Madison-Univ. Ridge GC         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State Tournament  12:00PM  WIAA  Tomah HS,
TBA 
Madison-Univ. Ridge GC         
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2019
Banquet  5:30PM  Tomah HS    Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club