Tomah Middle & High School
Select Calendar: 
 
  View:

Sunday, Jan 25, 2015

Monday, Jan 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Final Exams-HS  
NO HS EVENTS  
Final Exam Make-up Day Tuesday

Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
End of 2nd Qtr/1st Sem.  
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  Onalaska Middle @ Onalaska MS
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  Onalaska Middle @ Onalaska MS
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Black River Falls @ Tomah Ice Center
5:50pm Basketball:Girls VR Game  Central @ Central High School
5:50pm Basketball:Boys VR Game  vs. Central @ Tomah HS - Main Gym
5:50pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Central @ Tomah HS - Small Gym
6:30pm Gymnastics: VAR Dual Meet  Westby Area @ Westby HS
6:30pm Gymnastics: JV Dual Meet  Westby Area @ Westby HS
7:00pm Hockey:Girls VAR Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ BRF Lunda Memorial Arena
7:30pm Basketball:Girls VAR Game  Central @ Central High School
7:30pm Basketball:Boys VAR Game  vs. Central @ Tomah HS - Main Gym
7:30pm Hockey:Boys VAR Game  vs. Onalaska @ Tomah Ice Center

Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
District Wide-Grading/Inservice-NO SCHOOL!  

Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  vs. La Crosse Logan Middle @ Tomah La Grange Elem.
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  vs. La Crosse Logan Middle @ Tomah MS - Gym-MS
6:30pm Wrestling: JV Match  Sparta @ Sparta High School
7:00pm Hockey:Boys VAR Game  vs. La Crescent HS @ Tomah Ice Center
7:30pm Wrestling: VAR Match  Sparta @ Sparta High School

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
5:50pm Basketball:Boys VR Game  Holmen @ Holmen High School
5:50pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Holmen @ Holmen High School
5:50pm Basketball:Girls VR Game  vs. Holmen @ Tomah HS - Main Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Boys VAR Game  Holmen @ Holmen High School
7:30pm Basketball:Girls VAR Game  vs. Holmen @ Tomah HS - Main Gym

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
High School Show Choir @ Sauk Prairie Inv.  
9:30am Wrestling: JV Invitational  vs. Adams/Friendship, Antigo, Aquinas, Baraboo, Brookwood, Cashton, Chippewa Falls, DC Everest1, De Soto HS, Dodgeville, Eau Claire Memorial, G-E-T, GMLOK, Grand Meadow (GMLOS), Hillsboro, Holmen, La Crescent HS, Lancaster, Logan, Madison Edgewood, Madison Memorial, Marshfield, Mauston, McFarland, Melrose-Mindoro, Menomonie, Monona Grove, Neillsville, Nekoosa, Onalaska, Pittsville, Platteville, Regis, Seneca, Sparta, Stanley-Boyd, Stoughton, Stratford, Tri-County, Viroqua, Waupaca, Waupun, Wausau East, Reedsburg @ Tomah HS - Main Gym
1:00pm Hockey:Girls VAR Game  Middleton @ Madison Ice Arena
2:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Janesville Craig @ Janesville Ice Skating Center


Scores