Holmen
View by Type: 
 
  View:

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015

Monday, Feb 2, 2015

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball MS:Girls MS Game  Holmen MS vs. Sparta Middle @ Sparta Middle School
Meadowview MS
4:15pm ASL - Floor Hockey: VAR Game  vs. Logan @ Holmen Middle School
Gym A
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Tomah vs. Aquinas/Holmen @ Onalaska-Omni Center
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Tomah vs. Hol/Ona/Aq @ Onalaska-Omni Center
5:50pm Basketball:Girls VR Game  Logan @ Logan High School
5:50pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Logan @ Logan High School
7:00pm Hockey:Boys VAR Game  Tomah vs. Aquinas/Holmen @ Onalaska-Omni Center
7:30pm Basketball:Girls VAR Game  Logan @ Logan High School

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015

Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:45pm Basketball MS:Girls MS Game  Longfellow Middle vs. Holmen MS @ Holmen Middle School
5:50pm Basketball:Boys VR Game  Central @ Central High School
5:50pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Central @ Central High School
6:00pm Hockey:Girls VAR Game  Black River Falls vs. Ona/WS/Hol/Aq/Cen/Log @ Onalaska-Omni Center
6:30pm Wrestling: JV Match  vs. Aquinas @ Holmen High School
7:30pm Basketball:Boys VAR Game  Central @ Central High School
7:30pm Wrestling: VAR Match  vs. Aquinas @ Holmen High School
8:00pm Hockey:Boys VAR Game  La Crescent vs. Aquinas/Holmen @ Onalaska-Omni Center

Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Wrestling: JV Conference Meet  Aquinas, Central, Logan, Onalaska, Sparta, Tomah vs. Central @ Central High School
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  West Salem vs. Aquinas/Holmen @ Onalaska-Omni Center
5:50pm Basketball:Girls VR Game  vs. Central @ Holmen High School
5:50pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Central @ Holmen High School
7:00pm Wrestling: VAR Match  vs. Edgar @ UW-L
Weigh-ins @ 6:00 pm
7:30pm Basketball:Girls VAR Game  vs. Central @ Holmen High School

Saturday, Feb 7, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Gymnastics: JV Invitational  Arcadia, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Prairie du Chien, Viroqua vs. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau @ G-E-T Trempealeau MS
TBD Gymnastics: VAR Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Arcadia, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Viroqua, River Falls, Onalaska, Sparta, Prairie du Chien vs. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau @ G-E-T Trempealeau MS
Varsity Only
1:00pm Hockey:Girls VAR Game  DC Everest1 vs. Ona/WS/Hol/Aq/Cen/Log @ Onalaska Omni Center
5:30pm Basketball:Boys VR Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls VR Game  Viroqua @ Viroqua High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Viroqua @ Viroqua High School
7:00pm Basketball:Boys VAR Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:30pm Basketball:Girls VAR Game  Viroqua @ Viroqua High School


Scores
Rosters
Coaches